Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Aslanoglu Textile and Tourism Domestic and Foreign Trade L.L.C has the right to inform the competent authorities of the information about the users, if they find that the users use the site in violation of these privacy policies or unlawfully, or if the authorities require a request for review. In a similar situation, Aslanoglu Textile and Tourism Domestic and Foreign Trade L.L.C also has the right to take other measures envisaged in the principles of confidentiality.

Aslanoglu Textile and Tourism Domestic and Foreign Trade L.L.C, Personal information; receiving your orders, presenting our products and services, making payments, contacting you for orders, products and services for marketing, updating your information and managing and maintaining your membership, suggesting products and services that may be of interest to you, profiling, statistical studies, advertising, promotion, marketing and communication activities to improve the quality of services offered and to better conduct the activities of the site, and only for the purpose of doing this work with your business partners and all Aslanoglu Textile and Tourism Domestic and Foreign Trade L.L.C it also allows sharing with its affiliates.

The personal information of users of www.alissenuera.com shall not be used in any way except the basis and scope determined by this privacy policy.

Aslanoglu Textile and Tourism Domestic and Foreign Trade L.L.C reserves the right to share your personal information with the public authorities responsible for public safety.

To identify the problems related to the system and to resolve any problems that may arise on the website, Aslanoglu Textile and Tourism Domestic and Foreign Trade L.L.C is able to identify and use the IP address of users. IP addresses can also be used to identify users in a general way and to collect comprehensive demographic information. When the user makes a purchase on www.alissenuera.com, he / she accepts that his / her financial information is given to the required third parties (banks, credit card companies, etc.). The information to be shared includes all required financial information, including but not limited to credit card number, expiry date, CVV2. www.alissenuera.com may link to other sites within the Website. Aslanoglu Textile and Tourism Domestic and Foreign Trade L.L.C, has no responsibility for the privacy practices and contents of the sites accessed through the link.

This site has security measures to prevent the loss, misuse or modification of information under our control.

Aslanoglu Textile and Tourism Domestic and Foreign Trade L.L.C is sending your credit card number to the bank at the time of order. Various protection measures are used in connection with the collection, storage and disclosure of personally identifiable customer information. Your website is 100% secured by the latest software and techniques offered by the internet technology. All information on our site is protected by SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) encryption technique.

The user’s personal information is only accessible by the user except for www.alissenuera.com and may be updated by the user. At the request of the user, personal information can also be updated by www.alissenuera.com.

The information collected from this site may be transferred to the changes in the structure of the company resulting from the sale, merger or restructuring of the company.

Aslanoglu Textile and Tourism Domestic and Foreign Trade L.L.C may change this privacy policy at any time by posting on the website. The privacy policy of Aslanoglu Textile and Tourism Domestic and Foreign Trade L.L.C is amended by the date of its publication on the website.

Cookies

We use cookies (a small file with a string of characters) to increase traffic to our site on different websites. Most cookies we use are deleted from your computer’s main memory after you log off. The rest of the cookies are used to save the preferences of the users, increase the total quality of our services, including the ability to identify users easily when they are re-logged on to our site and closely monitor the user trends. Our campaign partners do not know how to collect, distribute and use user information using these cookies. These cookies were developed and implemented by us with all kinds of controls. According to these controls, information and data that may damage viruses or computers are not available on cookies. However, we do not have any responsibility for cookies we offer due to malicious users’ software and data that cannot be prevented, or programs such as viruses and / or Trojan horses that exist on your computer when you are making membership transactions due to your own mistakes.

However, users can change browser settings so that the cookie file does not show up or a cookie file is sent.

Each User shall be deemed to have accepted the terms of this Privacy Policy by visiting this website.

For any questions and suggestions regarding our security policy, you can reach us via e-mail at musterihizmetleri@alissenuera.com or on +90212 635 54 22.

Illumination Text

This “Illumination Text“ is published by Aslanoglu Textile and Tourism Domestic and Foreign Trade L.L.C (“Data Responsible”)  in order to enlighten the users regarding the processing of personal data of the users in accordance with the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data.

 

1) ID of the Data Responsible

Data Responsible: Aslanoglu Textile and Tourism Domestic and Foreign Trade L.L.C
Contact Address: info@alissenuera.com

The following clearly states the purposes for which the personal information provided by our users will be processed.

 

2) Purpose of Processing Personal Data

Your personal data; all personal or juridical persons that process data, such as the Data Officer or its affiliates, business partners, service providers (including social media operators) operating at home and abroad, or all natural or legal persons that process the data on its behalf, shall collect all collecting / collected data for the following purposes: 5 and 6, personal data processing conditions.

User likes, criticisms, comments, IP addresses, trips and behaviors in the site (cookies are used), location information, usage habits from users about products and / or services provided by Data Officer; to determine the needs and orientations of the users by customization and thus to provide the most appropriate promotion, advertising, promotion, marketing and so on. for the purpose of realizing commercial planning activities,

Name, surname, e-mail, TR ID number, name and surname declared with social media account, gender, phone number, address information, contact information, information about social media accounts; delivery of products and services to users, providing and / or planning of after-sales and / or pre-service support services, identifying the most appropriate service to users by making shopping statistics, arranging the invoice related to the order, fulfilling the financial and legal obligations, for the purpose of healthy conduct of user complaints and legal procedures,

Your credit card, debit card and other card and payment information, payment of your orders, execution of the contract, providing faster and easier ordering services to the users in registered usage, providing a better shopping experience to the users and meeting the legal requirements arising from the legislation,

be processed based on your consent.

 

3) Parties where personal data may be transferred and the purpose of the transfer

Name, surname, e-mail, TC ID number, social media account with the name and surname, phone number, address information, contact information and so on. information; In order to ensure that your orders are delivered to you in a healthy manner, they may be shared with Yurtiçi Kargo, Aras Kargo or other natural or legal person responsible for delivery,

Credit Card, Bank Card information, name, surname, e-mail, social media account with the name, surname, phone number, address information, contact information and so on. information; Your payment may be shared with SMD Customer Service (voice response system) and / or (iPara BDDK Licensed Virtual Pos Service Supplier) and other natural or legal persons responsible for payment transactions according to your preferred payment method,

The personal information of the users may be provided for the purposes in this Illumination Text, with automatic and / or non-automatic methods, transferable to the written / magnetic archives in domestic and / or abroad, including legal services (including cloud services), stored. can be made, used, updated, modified, merged, rearranged, classified, disclosed, shared, transferred (to third parties in the country or abroad) or transferred to Data Processors (domestic or abroad).

 

4) Collection Method and Legal Cause of Personal Data

Your Personal Data is collected via e-mail, website, mobile application, all kinds of social media accounts via electronic means or through Customer Relations and in accordance with the conditions set forth in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law.

 

5) Personal Data Holder’s Rights

According to Article 11 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698,

  1. a) to learn whether it is processed,
  2. b) request information if processed,
  3. c) to learn whether the purpose of processing is used and whether it is used in accordance with its purpose,
  4. d) to know the third parties in the country / abroad,
  5. e) requesting correction if it is incomplete / incorrectly processed,
  6. f) to request that the provisions of Article 7 of the Law be deleted / destroyed,
  7. g) requesting the notification of the transactions made in accordance with the above mentioned paragraphs (d) and (e),
  8. h) object to the emergence of a result against you because it is exclusively analyzed by automated systems,

ı) Requesting the removal of the loss in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data, rights.

In accordance with Article 7 of Law no. 6698, the reasons for the processing of personal data are eliminated and you can send your request by e-mail to the above contact address. Your request will be evaluated by the data responsible. If your request is in accordance with the requirements of Law No. 6698, the data will be destroyed or anonymized.